live, laugh, love! ;)

ughhhhhh i’m so mad. okay fine not VERY but i’m just really perplexed by how some people in this world work. i remember once digging up the wonderful SAT vocabulary list to hurtle weird words at people in my head and in paper and my friends and i ended up laughing so much at the angry-meaning-innocent-looking i wasn’t mad anymore :’) thank you. :) or just talking to people i’m close to. :)

today was a really productive day– core lessons, music lessons<3, The Dream’s meeting with the organization, retail therapy haha, chinese tuition, and finallyyyy came back at almost 10pm (i’ll be doing that for the next few days so sorry my cantankerousness :/)

i love music lessons my teachers are really good, feel so blessed to have met them! felt bad for not practicing my violin and guitar and ukulele, I PROMISE TO :)) i really wanna improve now too, i came a little early for violin, and from outside the room, i heard my teacher playing his violin. it was a beautiful song, and i stood outside for a couple of minutes, just listening before knocking. i wanna play like that too and i believe i can!! :) guitar too. :)

haha listening to this really nice piano piece now it’s so super soothing and ahhh dang i’m sleeping kinda late again bleahx tomorrow but enjoy the moment yeahh :::))

i think my huge optimism bias saves me :) thank you my parents and God for blessing me with two long alleles for the gene coding serotonin transporters which link my ACC and amygdala. :)

Advertisements

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s

%d bloggers like this: